The 2011 Anderson Memorial Clubhouse
 

 
Senior Banner

 
2018 Anderson Memorial
Senior Division
Stroke Play Qualifier Results
(low 8 places qualify for match play)
East West
Course Course
Par 70 Par 70
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Michael Burke & Scott Smith   (Lochinvar Golf Club) 69 69 138 -2
2 Jim Lehman & Don Peterson   (Windsong Farm Golf Club) 70 70 140 E
Todd Roberts & Duke Delcher   (Sunnehanna Country Club) 72 68 140 E
4 Matt Sughrue & John Lombardozzi   (Trump National Golf Club) 71 70 141 +1
5 Alan Strange & Dean Channell   (Country Club of North Carolina) 73 69 142 +2
Bob Fairchild & Brian Sparrow   (Canterbury Golf Club) 70 72 142 +2
Jay Sessa & Don Enga   (Cherry Valley Club) 71 71 142 +2
8 George Zahringer & Brady Exber   (Floridian National Golf Club) 70 73 143 +3
9 Jody Vasquez & Nick Raffaele   (Split Rail Golf Club) 74 71 145 +5
Hollis Sullivan & Vern Spurlock   (Shady Oaks Country Club) 70 75 145 +5
11 Buzz Baker & Robert Booher   (Shadow Hawk Golf Club) 69 77 146 +6
12 George Marucci & Kelly Miller   (Seminole Golf Club) 72 75 147 +7
Michael Hooper & Guy Shutt   (Brooklawn Country Club) 71 76 147 +7
14 Dick Lockwood & John Ervasti   (Redtail Golf Club) 70 78 148 +8
Chris Lange & Mike Burke   (Pine Tree Golf Club) 73 75 148 +8
16 John Benson & Don Erickson III   (Punxsutawney Country Club) 70 79 149 +9
Mason Jones & Mark Addington   (Wolf Creek Golf Club) 77 72 149 +9
18 Neil Christie & Rutherford Haugen   (Tequesta Country Club) 72 78 150 +10
Steve Clow & Tom Lynett   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 74 76 150 +10
20 Robbie Dew & Rocky Costa   (Abacoa Golf Club) 77 74 151 +11
Randy Yoder & Tim Crawford   (The Honors Course) 74 77 151 +11
22 Joe Keller & Bob Currey   (Oyster Harbors Club) 73 79 152 +12
Bob Kain & Rick Woolworth   (Pine Valley Golf Club) 74 78 152 +12
24 Albert Huddleston & Dan Deichert   (Maridoe Golf Club) 78 75 153 +13
25 Jay Pumphrey & Dave Clement   (Desert Mountain Club) 77 77 154 +14
26 Jim Graham & Joe Sommers   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 79 78 157 +17