The 2011 Anderson Memorial Clubhouse
 

 
Championship Banner

 
2017 Anderson Memorial
Championship Division
Stroke Play Qualifier Results
(low 16 places qualify for match play)
East West
Course Course
Par 70 Par 70
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Kenny Ebalo & Shane Sigsbee  (Southern Highlands Golf Club) 63 70 133 -7
2 Scott Strickland & Jeff Champine  (Oakland Hills Country Club) 65 69 134 -6
3 Johnny Schob & Drake Ferriter  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 65 69 134 -6
4 Parker Smith & Dan Crockett  (The Country Club) 67 68 135 -5
5 Andy Cooper & Craig Hurlbert  (Bluejack National Golf Club) 65 71 136 -4
6 Giles Kibbe & Kevin Marsh  (Floridian National Golf Club) 68 68 136 -4
7 Steve Johnson & Mark Harrell  (Lookout Mountain Golf Club) 66 71 137 -3
8 * Riley Pumphrey & Ross Hamann  (Spanish Oaks Golf Club) 68 70 138 -2
9 * D.J. Morris & Justin Goodhue  (Bear Lakes Country Club) 66 72 138 -2
10 * Brett Boner & Stephen Woodard  (Carolina Golf Club) 66 72 138 -2
11 * Dan Keogh & Bill Hutcheson  (Taboo Golf Course) 69 69 138 -2
12 * Luis Fernando Barco & Patricio Alzamora  (Lima Golf Club) 69 69 138 -2
13 * Steve Marland & Dean Burke  (Champions Golf Club) 67 71 138 -2
14 * Kris Devlin & Craig Smith  (Foxland Harbor Golf Club) 68 70 138 -2
15 * Kevin Miller & Ben Beach  (Hermitage Country Club) 67 71 138 -2
16 * Todd Burgan & Kevin Watford  (The Governor's Club) 69 69 138 -2
17 Dan O'Callaghan & Eoghan O'Connell  (Silo Ridge Field Club) 70 68 138 -2
Michael Quagliano & Cameron Young  (Sleepy Hollow Country Club) 68 70 138 -2
19 James Nicholas & Shane Malloy  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 70 69 139 -1
20 Dewey Burke & Richard Bradsby  (Lakewood Country Club) 70 70 140 E
Jack Cammisa & Mark Bugniazet  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 68 72 140 E
John Eades & Steven Sherck  (Cedarwood Country Club) 68 72 140 E
Mark Manwaring & Cass Traub  (Virginia Country Club) 70 70 140 E
Mark Thompson & Tim Schmitt  (Garden City Golf Club) 68 72 140 E
25 Conor Casey & Griffin Kern  (Somerset Hills Country Club) 71 70 141 +1
Greg Rohlf & Jeff Putman  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 68 73 141 +1
Hans Albertsson & Brian Williams  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 66 75 141 +1
Joe Saladino & Dave Boccia  (Huntington Country Club) 72 69 141 +1
Matthew Casey & Alexander Reid  (The Apawamis Club) 70 71 141 +1
Thomas Parker & Matt Broome  (Pine Needles Golf Club) 70 71 141 +1
Tim Connors III & Max Adler  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 70 71 141 +1
Trevor Hyde & Ed Sanchez  (Comanche Trace) 71 70 141 +1
33 Matthew Mattare & Mark McGowan  (Saucon Valley Country Club) 68 74 142 +2
Tony Grillo & Stephen Cox  (TPC Sawgrass) 69 73 142 +2
35 Chuck Del Priore & Craig Leonard  (Wykagyl Country Club) 69 74 143 +3
Jonny Doppelt & Jason Doppelt  (Fresh Meadow Country Club) 70 73 143 +3
Matthew Minerva & Matthew Minerva Jr.  (Hudson National Golf Club) 71 72 143 +3
38 Braden Jones & Will Chandler  (Cherokee Country Club) 70 74 144 +4
Ed Bugniazet III & Teddy Bugniazet  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 70 74 144 +4
Jason Jaworoski & TJ Trimboli  (Shorehaven Golf Club) 71 73 144 +4
Raymond Floyd Jr. & Robert Floyd  (Old Palm Golf Club) 72 72 144 +4
42 George Boudria & Matt Virtue  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 73 72 145 +5
Jorg Peter Paulus & Bernhard Kohler  (Bad Abbach Golf Club) 72 73 145 +5
Steve Wilson & Josh Lampley  (Windance Country Club) 74 71 145 +5
Wes Pierce & Jeremy Elliott  (Eagle Point Golf Club) 68 77 145 +5
46 Mark Gauley & Brian Gauley  (Raleigh Country Club) 73 73 146 +6
Steve Lessing & Mike McBride Jr.  (National Golf Links) 77 69 146 +6
48 Lawrence Largent & John Smith  (Holston Hills Country Club) 74 74 148 +8
Ryan Hill & Eric Joseph  (Pinecrest Country Club) 73 75 148 +8
Shane Heise & Scott Loving  (Conroe Country Club) 73 75 148 +8
Tom Nolan & Trey Marucci  (Pine Valley Golf Club) 74 74 148 +8
52 Marshall Butler & Bradley Ruch  (Louisville Country Club) 76 73 149 +9
Rob Langley & Robert Rowling Jr.  (Dallas Country Club) 76 73 149 +9
54 Dave Staudinger & Tom Lynett  (Winged Foot Golf Club) 72 78 150 +10
David Hayes & Daniel Russo  (Schuyler Meadows Club) 75 75 150 +10
Marc Friedman & Matt Fields  (Quaker Ridge Golf Club) 77 73 150 +10
Michael Sullivan & Jeff Ingram  (Champions Golf Club) 74 76 150 +10
Nicholas Coleman & John Pickett  (Shinnecock Hills Golf Club) 73 77 150 +10
59 Andreas Huber & Patrick Fogarty  (Garden City Golf Club) 77 75 152 +12
James Bradbeer Jr & Peter Bradbeer  (Merion Golf Club) 76 76 152 +12
61 Max Christiana & Tobin Whitman  (Westchester Country Club) 73 81 154 +14
62 Jack Lessing & Reid Longley  (Meadow Brook Club) 79 76 155 +15
63 Peter Enstine Jr. & Jamison Friedman  (Southampton Golf Club) 80 76 156 +16
64 Tripp Davis & Bill Jackson  (Oak Tree National Golf Club) 75 WD WD
*= won playoff - 11 teams for 9 spots