The 2011 Anderson Memorial Clubhouse
 

 
Championship Banner

 
2015 Anderson Memorial
Championship Division
Stroke Play Qualifier Results
(low 16 places qualify for match play)
East West
Course Course
Par 70 Par 70
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Joe Saladino & Dave Boccia   (Huntington Country Club) 65 69 134 -6
2 Roger Newsom & Adam Horton   (Elizabeth Manor Golf and CC) 63 72 135 -5
3 Parker Smith & Dan Crockett   (The Country Club) 64 71 135 -5
4 Luis Fernando Barco & Patricio Alzamora   (Lima Golf Club) 70 65 135 -5
5 Sam Bernstein & Will Bernstein   (Century Country Club) 69 67 136 -4
6 Timothy Kane & Matt Sughrue   (Bethesda Country Club) 71 66 137 -3
7 John Kemp & Stephen Jensen   (Woburn Golf Club) 71 66 137 -3
8 Pascal Grizot & J.J. Wolff   (LePrieure Golf Club) 70 67 137 -3
9 Kris Devlin & Craig Smith   (Foxland Harbour Golf Club) 68 70 138 -2
10 Raymond Floyd Jr. & Robert Floyd   (Old Palm Golf Club) 69 70 139 -1
11 Matthew Meyer & Peter Meyer   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 72 68 140 E
12 Dan Keogh & Bill Hutcheson   (Taboo Golf Course) 71 69 140 E
13 # Tom Strange & Wes Pierce   (Eagle Point Golf Club) 70 71 141 +1
14 # Edward Gibstein & Michael Blum   (Engineers Country Club) 72 69 141 +1
15 # Mark Gauley & Bill Smith   (Raleigh Country Club) 69 72 141 +1
16 # Michael Quagliano & Cameron Young   (Sleepy Hollow Country Club) 74 67 141 +1
17 Marshall Butler & Bradley Ruch   (Louisville Country Club) 67 74 141 +1
18 Andy Cooper & Craig Hurlbert   (Bluejack National Golf Club) 73 69 142 +2
Matt Mattare & Mark McGowan   (Saucon Valley Country Club) 70 72 142 +2
David Bartman & Robert Funk   (Bear Creek Golf Club) 70 72 142 +2
Neal Barfield & Andy McCabe   (Lakewood Country Club) 76 66 142 +2
Trevor Hyde & Edward Sanchez   (Comanche Trace) 74 68 142 +2
23 Greg Rohlf & Jeff Putman   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 70 73 143 +3
Mark Thompson & Tim Schmitt   (Garden City Golf Club) 71 72 143 +3
David Hayes & Daniel Russo   (Schuyler Meadows Club) 72 71 143 +3
Kevin Marsh & Giles Kibbe   (Floridian National Golf Club) 74 69 143 +3
Anthony Adams & Kevin Hammer   (Biltmore Forest Country Club) 69 74 143 +3
Jeronimo Esteve & Christian Vozza   (Isleworth Country Club) 74 69 143 +3
David Reneker & Mick Partridge   (Bel Air Country Club) 72 71 143 +3
Lewis Watcham & Gary Mumford   (Harpenden Common) 71 72 143 +3
Troy Logan & Michael Slaven   (Olympia Fields Country Club) 73 70 143 +3
32 Hans Albertsson & Brian Williams   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 76 68 144 +4
Jack Lessing & Sam Sikes   (Kinloch Golf Club) 74 70 144 +4
Karl Bornemann & Derek Byrne   (Douglas Golf Club) 73 71 144 +4
Bradley Rock Jr. & Gregory DeRosa   (Wheatley Hills Golf Club) 72 72 144 +4
Matt Minerva & Chris Strnad   (Knollwood Country Club) 73 71 144 +4
Tom Lynett & Dave Staudinger   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 72 72 144 +4
Shane Sigsbee & Kenny Ebalo   (Southern Highlands Golf Club) 74 70 144 +4
Jeff Holzschuh & Tim Connors   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 76 68 144 +4
40 Riley Pumphrey & Brian Noonan   (Austin Country Club) 77 68 145 +5
Cooper Johnson & Jordan Cook   (Oklahoma City Golf and C.C.) 75 70 145 +5
42 Michael Dunham & Derek Schug   (Old Sandwich Golf Club) 74 72 146 +6
Ken Weixel & Mike Kelley   (New Albany Country Club) 75 71 146 +6
Scott Reid & Jeremy Elliott   (Sea Island Golf Club) 74 72 146 +6
45 Daniel Goldstein & Alan Specht   (Wheatley Hills Golf Club) 75 72 147 +7
Stephen Johnson & Tim Crawford   (Mid Pines Golf Club) 73 74 147 +7
Ken Bakst & Kip Kirkpatrick   (Friar's Head) 72 75 147 +7
Jeff Ingram & Michael Sullivan   (Champions Golf Club) 76 71 147 +7
Michael McBride Jr. & Peter DeBusschere   (Westhampton Country Club) 77 70 147 +7
50 Shane Heise & Scott Loving   (Conroe Country Club) 74 74 148 +8
Nick Mullen & Nick Desai   (Baltusrol Golf Club) 73 75 148 +8
Jon Doppelt & Jason Doppelt   (Fresh Meadow Country Club) 72 76 148 +8
Steve Lessing & Lawrence Lessing   (The Creek Club) 73 75 148 +8
Max Christiana & Stu Kaufman   (Westchester Country Club) 76 72 148 +8
Chris Vozza & Kenneth Hudson   (Oakland Hills Country Club) 76 72 148 +8
Thomas Parker & D.J. Morris   (Bear Lakes Country Club) 76 72 148 +8
57 Ryan Hill & Eric Joseph   (Pinecrest Country Club) 72 77 149 +9
Johnny Schob & Mark Bugniazet   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 73 76 149 +9
59 Steve Marland & John Hunter   (Champions Golf Club) 75 76 151 +11
Tom Nolan & Tristan Lewis   (Pine Valley Golf Club) 77 74 151 +11
Chuck DelPriore & John Cesarz   (Wykagyl Country Club) 75 76 151 +11
62 Marc Friedman & Matt Fields   (Quaker Ridge Golf Club) 76 76 152 +12
Michael Doetsch & J.D. Carrabino   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 75 77 152 +12
Dewey Burke & Bryan Bodhaine   (Lakewood Country Club) 77 75 152 +12
65 Craig Leonard & Shawn Baker   (Oak Hill Country Club) 79 74 153 +13
66 Mike Lian & Chip Zabatta   (Winged Foot Golf Club) 75 79 154 +14
Curt Woodworth & Jackson Zepf   (Sleepy Hollow Country Club) 80 74 154 +14
68 Tim Hanlon & Bill Dolbow III   (Mayacoo Lakes Country Club) 77 78 155 +15
69 Eric Anderson & Dave Elliott   (The Stanwich Club) 75 82 157 +17
70 Eoghan O'Connell & Dan O'Callaghan   (Silo Ridge Field Club) 81 79 160 +20
# - won playoff, 5 teams for 4 spots.

 Printable Version (pdf)