The 2011 Anderson Memorial Clubhouse
 

 
Championship Banner

 
 
2014 Anderson Memorial
Stroke Play Qualifier
East Course - Par 70
Championship Division
Round 1 Results
1 Max Buckley & Max Christiana   (Westchester CC) 32 - 34 - 66 -4
2 t Jeff Ingram & Michael Sullivan   (Champions GC) 35 - 32 - 67 -3
Robert Funk & David Bartman   (Bear Creek GC) 32 - 35 - 67 -3
4 t Shane Heise & Scott Loving   (Conroe CC) 35 - 34 - 69 -1
Dan O'Callaghan & Eoghan O'Connell   (Silo Ridge Field Club) 39 - 30 - 69 -1
Tom Strange & Wes Pierce   (Eagle Point GC) 36 - 33 - 69 -1
Matthew Meyer & Peter Meyer   (Winged Foot GC) 36 - 33 - 69 -1
Roger Newsom & Adam Horton   (Elizabeth Manor G&CC) 35 - 34 - 69 -1
John Kemp & Stephen Jensen   (Woburn GC) 32 - 37 - 69 -1
10 t Riley Pumphrey & Brian Noonan   (Austin CC) 35 - 35 - 70 E
Trevor Hyde & Edward Sanchez   (Comanche Trace) 34 - 36 - 70 E
Andy McCabe & Neal Barfield   (Lakewood CC) 35 - 35 - 70 E
Hans Albertsson & Brian Williams   (Winged Foot GC) 37 - 33 - 70 E
Kevin Marsh & Giles Kibbe   (The Floridian) 32 - 38 - 70 E
Jeff Holzschuh & Tim Connors   (Winged Foot GC) 33 - 37 - 70 E
Luis Fernando Barco & Patricio Alzamora   (Lima Golf Club) 34 - 36 - 70 E
17 t Pascal Grizot & Bertrand Noel    (Golf National) 35 - 36 - 71 +1
Tom Nolan & Trey Marucci   (Pine Valley GC) 34 - 37 - 71 +1
Mark Gauley & Brian Gauley   (Raleigh CC) 36 - 35 - 71 +1
Parker Smith & Dan Crockett   (The Country Club) 36 - 35 - 71 +1
Gary Durbin & Eric Durbin   (Champions GC) 37 - 34 - 71 +1
Dave Staudinger & Tom Lynett   (Winged Foot GC) 34 - 37 - 71 +1
Curt Woodworth & Eamonn O'Brien   (Sleepy Hollow CC) 35 - 36 - 71 +1
Bradley Rock Jr. & Gregory DeRosa   (Wheatley Hills GC) 36 - 35 - 71 +1
25 t Karl Bornemann & Derek Byrne   (Douglas GC) 34 - 38 - 72 +2
Steve Smyers & Scott Smyers   (Old Memorial GC) 38 - 34 - 72 +2
Michael Pearson & Thomas Ferrero   (The Golf Club of Georgia) 35 - 37 - 72 +2
Kris Devlin & Craig Smith   (Gallatin CC) 36 - 36 - 72 +2
Arthur Starrs III & Stephen Summers   (Brook Hollow GC) 37 - 35 - 72 +2
Stephen Welsh & William Greer   (Idle Hour Club) 37 - 35 - 72 +2
Timothy Kane & Matt Sughrue   (Bethesda CC) 35 - 37 - 72 +2
32 t Adam Pecora & Dan Abbondandolo   (Brookville CC) 37 - 36 - 73 +3
Joe Saladino & Dave Boccia   (Huntington CC) 37 - 36 - 73 +3
Robbie Williams & Edward Bugniazet IV   (Winged Foot GC) 36 - 37 - 73 +3
Noel Volpe & Peter Minikes   (Friar's Head) 35 - 38 - 73 +3
Lewis Watcham & Gary Mumford   (Harpenden Common) 37 - 36 - 73 +3
Mark Thompson & Tim Schmitt   (Garden City GC) 36 - 37 - 73 +3
Paul DeRosa & Parker Williams   (Congressional CC) 36 - 37 - 73 +3
Chuck DelPriore & John Cesarz   (Wykagyl CC) 36 - 37 - 73 +3
Michael Slaven & Troy Logan   (Olympia Fields CC) 36 - 37 - 73 +3
Dan Keogh & Bill Hutcheson   (Taboo GC) 36 - 37 - 73 +3
42 t Ken Bakst & Kip Kirkpatrick   (Friar's Head) 37 - 37 - 74 +4
Matt Minerva & Chris Strnad   (Knollwood CC) 36 - 38 - 74 +4
Phillip Ebner & Tim Ertmer   (Windsong Farm GC) 38 - 36 - 74 +4
Michael Doetsch & J.D. Carrabino   (Winged Foot GC) 37 - 37 - 74 +4
Mike Troy & Christopher Troy   (Winged Foot GC) 35 - 39 - 74 +4
Jon Doppelt & David Doppelt   (Fresh Meadow CC) 37 - 37 - 74 +4
Ryan Hill & Eric Joseph   (Pinecrest CC) 39 - 35 - 74 +4
49 t Rob Christie & Scott Mackesy   (Winged Foot GC) 39 - 36 - 75 +5
Marc Friedman & Zachary Plutzik   (Quaker Ridge GC) 35 - 40 - 75 +5
Ronald DeNunzio & David DeNunzio   (Greensburg CC) 40 - 35 - 75 +5
Steve Lessing & Jack Lessing   (The Creek Club) 38 - 37 - 75 +5
Daniel Russo & David Hayes   (Schuyler Meadows Club) 36 - 39 - 75 +5
54 t Steve Quillinan Jr. & Cody Bielawa   (Burden Lake CC) 37 - 39 - 76 +6
Alberto Agrest & Ken Dardis   (The Stanwich Club) 40 - 36 - 76 +6
Chris Vozza & John Berg   (Oakland Hills CC) 38 - 38 - 76 +6
Buzz Baker & Trent Booher   (Shadowhawk CC) 37 - 39 - 76 +6
58 t Billy Kreitsek & Rich Ferrucci Jr.   (Garden City GC) 39 - 38 - 77 +7
Peter DeBusschere & Michael McBride   (Westhampton CC) 41 - 36 - 77 +7
David Elliot & Eric Anderson   (The Stanwich Club) 38 - 39 - 77 +7
61 t Trey Owen & Barrett Sandefur   (Lakecliff CC) 43 - 35 - 78 +8
Stephen Marland & Robby McWilliams   (Champions GC) 38 - 40 - 78 +8
Andy Frost & Tim Walshauser   (Bellerive CC) 40 - 38 - 78 +8
64 t Kevan McKinney & Keith Dardis   (Tamarack CC) 38 - 41 - 79 +9
Matthew Casey & Matthew Cassin   (The Apawamis Club) 39 - 40 - 79 +9
Greg Rohlf & Jeff Putman   (Winged Foot GC) 39 - 40 - 79 +9
67 Andy Gabelman & Andy Hulett   (Butler National GC) 41 - 40 - 81 +11
68 Michael Felton & James Fawssett   (Walton Heath GC) 41 - 41 - 82 +12

 Printable Version (pdf)