The 2011 Anderson Memorial Clubhouse
 

 
Championship Banner

 
 
2012 Anderson Memorial
Championship Division
Stroke Play Qualifier
Final Results
East Course West Course
Par 70 Par 70
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1  #  Parker Smith & Dan Crockett   (The Country Club) 67 67 134 -6
2 Michael Miller & Matt Minerva   (Knollwood CC) 65 69 134 -6
3 Dan Keogh & Bill Hutcheson   (National GC of Canada) 68 68 136 -4
4 Tom Strange & Wes Pierce   (Eagle Point GC) 69 69 138 -2
5 Ken Bakst & Kip Kirkpatrick   (Friar's Head) 66 73 139 -1
6 Kevin Marsh & Giles Kibbe   (The Floridian) 72 67 139 -1
7 Trevor Randolph & Keith Unikel   (Congressional CC) 68 71 139 -1
8 Joseph Saladino & Dave Boccia   (Huntington CC) 69 71 140 E
9 Jeff Ingram & Michael Sullivan   (Champions GC) 73 67 140 E
10 John Kemp & Mark Wharton   (John O'Gaunt) 68 72 140 E
11 Gary Durbin & Murray Snow   (Champions GC) 69 71 140 E
12 Gregory Rohlf & Jeff Putman   (Winged Foot GC) 69 72 141 +1
13 Buzz Baker & Trent Booher   (Shadow Hawk CC) 70 71 141 +1
14 Max Christiana & Max Buckley   (Westchester CC) 68 73 141 +1
15 Sam Bernstein & Mike Karger   (Century CC) 70 71 141 +1
16  #  Jonathan Marsico & Ben Hayes   (Whisper Rock GC) 69 73 142 +2
17 t Timothy Kane & Eduardo Gerlein   (Bethesda CC) 70 72 142 +2
17 t Dan Russo & David Hayes   (Rolling Hills CC) 72 70 142 +2
19 t Steve Lessing & Jack Lessing   (Meadow Brook) 69 74 143 +3
19 t David Mooradian & Matt Clarke   (Country Club of Troy) 70 73 143 +3
19 t Hans Albertsson & Kevin Hammer   (The Fox Club) 70 73 143 +3
19 t D. Scott Mackesy & Rob Christie   (Winged Foot GC) 72 71 143 +3
19 t Edward Gibstein & Michael Blum   (Engineers CC) 72 71 143 +3
19 t Thomas Parker & Kelly Miller   (Pine Needles) 72 71 143 +3
25 t Cooper Johnson & James Reid   (Oklahoma City G&CC) 71 73 144 +4
25 t Steve Johnson & Tim Crawford   (Mid Pines GC) 71 73 144 +4
25 t Steven Kenny & Neal Barfield   (Lakewood CC) 71 73 144 +4
25 t Chuck Del Priore & Craig Leonard   (Wykagyl CC) 73 71 144 +4
29 t Michael McBride Jr. & Peter DeBusschere   (Westhampton CC) 69 76 145 +5
29 t Dave Staudinger & Thomas Lynett   (Winged Foot GC) 71 74 145 +5
29 t George Marucci & Thomas Nolan   (Pine Valley GC) 71 74 145 +5
29 t Bart Goodwin & Jeff Makohon   (Old American GC) 72 73 145 +5
29 t Ryan Hill & Eric Joseph   (Pinecrest CC) 72 73 145 +5
34 t Ken Dardis & Liam McDevitt   (Old Memorial GC) 73 73 146 +6
34 t Stephen Marland & Jimmy Burke   (Floridian National GC) 74 72 146 +6
36 t Mark Thompson & Paul Adimando   (Plandome CC) 69 78 147 +7
36 t Frank Fairman & Richard Fairman   (Punxsutawney CC) 71 76 147 +7
36 t Tony Behrstock & Joey Behrstock   (Hillcrest CC ) 75 72 147 +7
39 t Shane Heise & Scott Loving   (Conroe CC) 72 76 148 +8
39 t Billy Kreitsek & Scott Osler   (North Fork GC) 73 75 148 +8
39 t Steven Rumsey & Michael Hammett   (Canebrake CC) 73 75 148 +8
42 t Matthew Hultquist & Mark Loomis   (Winged Foot GC) 71 78 149 +9
42 t Bradley Rock Jr. & Greg DeRosa   (Wheatley Hills GC) 73 76 149 +9
42 t Michael Eglit & Pete Flory   (Olympia Fields CC) 73 76 149 +9
42 t Michael Doetsch & Ken Ferriter   (Winged Foot GC) 74 75 149 +9
42 t Michael Mercier & George Weston III   (Jupiter Hills Club) 74 75 149 +9
42 t Arthur Starrs III & Stephen Summers   (Brook Hollow GC) 75 74 149 +9
42 t Conor McDade & Colin McDade   (Winged Foot GC) 76 73 149 +9
49 t James Craffey & Brian Celiberti   (Arcola CC) 74 76 150 +10
49 t Matthew Meyer & Peter Meyer   (Winged Foot GC) 74 76 150 +10
49 t Trey Owen & Barrett Sandefur   (Gray Rock GC) 74 76 150 +10
49 t Phillip Ebner & Tim Ertmer   (Windsong Farm GC) 76 74 150 +10
49 t Lewis Watcham & Paul Wilkins   (Harpenden Common) 77 73 150 +10
54 Michael Reardon & Kirk Kashevaroff   (The Tuxedo Club) 75 76 151 +11
55 Pat Fogarty & John Gammage   (Garden City GC) 76 76 152 +12
56 t Jon Doppelt & Jason Doppelt   (Fresh Meadow CC) 73 81 154 +14
56 t Chris Vozza & Peter Saputo   (Oakland Hills CC) 76 78 154 +14
56 t Jared Eglowsky & Stu Katzoff   (Meadow Brook Club) 81 73 154 +14
59 t Jack Eisenbeis & Bill Dewitt III   (St. Louis CC) 74 81 155 +15
59 t Jim Romaniello & Peter Grant   (Shorehaven GC) 79 76 155 +15
59 t David Elliot & Eric Anderson   (The Stanwich Club) 80 75 155 +15
62 Fran Pirozzolo & Steve Levitt   (The Woodlands CC) 78 79 157 +17
# - Won playoff


Printable Version (pdf)