The 2011 Anderson Memorial Clubhouse
 

 
Championship Banner

 
2012 Anderson Memorial
Championship Division
Tee Times:
Round 1:  Saturday, June 2 - 8:30 am to 9:40 am - tee #1
Quarter Finals:  Saturday, June 2 - 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm - tee #1
Semi Finals:  Sunday, June 3 - 7:35 am and 7:45 am - tee #1
Finals:  Sunday, June 3 - 1:15 pm - tee #1  (approx. time)
See brackets below for details:
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Parker Smith
1 The Country Club
Dan Crockett Parker Smith
 6/2  8:30 am  Tee #1 >>> 2 & 1 The Country Club
Jonathan Marsico Dan Crockett
16 Whisper Rock GC  
Ben Hayes  
  Parker Smith
 6/2  2:15 pm  Tee #1 >>> 2 & 1 The Country Club
  Dan Crockett
Joseph Saladino    
8 Huntington CC    
Dave Boccia Joseph Saladino  
 6/2  8:40 am  Tee #1 >>> 1 up Huntington CC  
Jeff Ingram Dave Boccia  
9 Champions GC  
Michael Sullivan  
  Parker Smith
 6/3  7:35 am  Tee #1 >>> 4 & 2 The Country Club
  Dan Crockett
Tom Strange    
4 Eagle Point GC    
Wes Pierce Buzz Baker    
 6/2  8:50 am  Tee #1 >>> 1 up Shadow Hawk CC    
Buzz Baker Trent Booher    
13 Shadow Hawk CC      
Trent Booher      
  Gregory Rohlf  
 6/2  2:40 pm  Tee #1 >>> 21 holes Winged Foot GC  
  Jeff Putman  
Ken Bakst    
5 Friar's Head    
Kip Kirkpatrick Gregory Rohlf  
 6/2  9:00 am  Tee #1 >>> 5 & 4 Winged Foot GC  
Gregory Rohlf Jeff Putman  
12 Winged Foot GC  
Jeff Putman   2012 Champions
  Parker Smith
 6/3  1:15 pm  Tee #1 Dan Crockett 19 holes
(approx. time) The Country Club
Michael Miller  
2 Knollwood CC  
Matt Minerva Michael Miller  
 6/2  9:10 am  Tee #1 >>> 6 & 4 Knollwood CC  
Sam Bernstein Matt Minerva  
15 Century CC    
Mike Karger    
  John Kemp  
 6/2  3:00 pm  Tee #1 >>> 2 up John O'Gaunt  
  Mark Wharton  
Trevor Randolph      
7 Congressional CC      
Keith Unikel John Kemp    
 6/2  9:20 am  Tee #1 >>> 2 & 1 John O'Gaunt    
John Kemp Mark Wharton    
10 John O'Gaunt    
Mark Wharton    
  John Kemp
 6/3  7:45 am  Tee #1 >>> 4 & 3 John O'Gaunt
  Mark Wharton
Dan Keogh  
3 National GC of Canada  
Bill Hutcheson Max Christiana  
 6/2  9:30 am  Tee #1 >>> 2 & 1 Westchester CC  
Max Christiana Max Buckley  
14 Westchester CC    
Max Buckley    
  Kevin Marsh
 6/2  3:20 pm  Tee #1 >>> 1 up The Floridian
  Giles Kibbe
Kevin Marsh  
6 The Floridian  
Giles Kibbe Kevin Marsh
 6/2  9:40 am  Tee #1 >>> 3 & 1 The Floridian
Gary Durbin Giles Kibbe
11 Champions GC
Murray Snow

Printable Version (pdf)